*purse pledges up to date as of 10:26pm 9-8-13hoosier970

Super Latemodel Open Invitational -
Rules: 1. 2950 Lbs (pre race) 2. 970 Hoosier Tires

$1700 to win -
pledged- $500 Terry Benson for Meridian City Council
$100 Cyclone Cycles - $100 CF Floor Covering
$500  Joshua Nickasch

2nd Place – $700
pledged $100 Cyclone Cycles - $100 CF Floor Covering
$250 Joshua Nickasch -

3rd Place – $425
 $50 Cyclone Cycles - $50 CF Floor Covering -
$75 Joshua Nickasch

4th though 10th $275
$25 per spot Joshua Nickasch

14th though 20th $250

please feel free to make a pledge. *All pledges and purse distributions are contingent on a 20 car field

Tow Money packages available -(inquire at Speedway Office 208-888-2813)

All cars will qualify and run a qualifying heat races. Heat races and invert draw will determine feature line up. (100 Laps)
Entry Fee is $85.00 includes Driver pit pass and 5 gallons of Sunoco 110 octane race gas.
Regular Pit Passes are $35 / $25 for ASA Members

——————————————————————————————————————–

Street Stock Open Invitational -

Rules: 1. 3300 Lbs – 55% left (pre race) 2. cast iron exaust 3. 4412 carb 4. no jacking bolts/screws 5. 970 Hoosier Tires or track approved tire of similar construction

$1100 to win -
pledged- $250 Dillon Performance Engines
$100 Idaho Historical Racing Society

2nd Place – $400
pledged- $100 Walker’s Suspension & Alignment
$100 Idaho Historical Racing Society

3rd Place – $300
pledged- $50 Idaho Historical Racing Society

4th on back – $250
please feel free to make a pledge. *All pledges and purse distributions are contingent on a 20 car field

All cars will qualify and run a qualifying heat races. Heat races and invert draw will determine feature line up.
Entry Fee is $85.00 includes Driver pit pass and 5 gallons of Sunoco 110 octane race gas.
Regular Pit Passes are $35 / $25 for ASA Members

 Street Stock  _ Expected entries – (verbal)
please feel free to email you intentions to the speedway office:
1. 1 Jeff Meads
2. 01 Greg Humphreys
3. 96 Scott Shoecraft
4. 24 Roy Kirkland
5. 13 Paul Orlando
6. 67 Chad Bess
7. 31 Micky Lawson
8. 48 Ray Bolinger

Super Latemodels _ Expected Entries – (verbal)
please feel free to email your intentions to the speedway office:
1. 60 Dennis Brodigan
2. 60x Rob Grice
3. 40 Dylan Caldwell
4. 5 Dennis Wurtz II
5. 66 Travis Anderson
6. 18 Ray Bolinger
7. 2 j John Jackson
8. 17 Jake Petero
9. 88 Dave Thomasson
10. 91 Lee Hackney
11. 2 Rob Powers (SS)
12. 10 Justin Ellis (SS)
13. 66 Anthony Boven (SS)
14. 00 Travis Pavlacky (SS)
15. 26 John Newhouse
16. 16 TJ Monroe
17. 90 Trevor Cristiani
18. 29 Kim Bradford
19. 33 Cameron Cotta
20.

Share
 

0 Comments

You can be the first one to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment